The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the itcnet.gr site is subject to the terms of this text as well as the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data such as is supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97 / 66 / EC).

These terms are drafted in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the internet and existing legislation on these issues. In any case, the site itcnet.gr reserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection by informing visitors / users and always within the existing or possible Greek and European legal framework for these issues.

If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of this privacy statement, he / she must not use the services of the itcnet.gr site.

The personal information collected by itcnet.gr is the following:

They are used to facilitate visitor / user access to certain services on the site itcnet.gr

Links to other sites

The itcnet.gr site contains links to other web sites which are not controlled by the site itself but by their owners (natural or legal persons). Itcnet.gr is in no way responsible for the terms of this Privacy Policy they follow nor does it expressly agree 100% with the views, opinions and content of other web sites.

IP Addresses

The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to itcnet.gr is recorded and used exclusively for the collection of statistics related to the monitoring of itcnet.gr traffic.

General conditions for the protection of personal data

The itcnet.gr site protects the personal nature of your information and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason with the exception of relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities only.

The itcnet.gr site maintains files with personal information, which is sent by the visitor / user solely for communication purposes.

The visitor / user may contact the appropriate department to cross check the existence of a personal file, to correct it, to change it or to delete it.

Visitors / users of itcnet.gr who are minors can access the services of itcnet.gr only with the consent of their parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal information. In case of submission of such information by minors and if the fact is reported to him, his site deletes all relevant information.

The itcnet.gr site and in particular the marketing department may process part or all of the data that you have sent for statistical purposes and to improve its information services.

Use contract

The visitor / user of the pages and services of the itcnet.gr site grants its consent to the following terms of use that apply to all content, pages, graphics, images, photos and files contained in the itcnet site .gr.

Therefore, it must read these terms carefully before visiting or using the pages and services of the itcnet.gr site.

If it does not agree, then it must not use the content of the site itcnet.gr. The visitor / user is kindly requested to check the content of these pages for any changes. The continued use of the itcnet.gr site even after any changes means that the visitor / user expressly accepts these terms.

Intellectual property rights

Except as expressly stated herein (the copyrights of third parties, affiliates, and entities), all content on the itcnet.gr site, including images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, services provided, and generally all files on this site, are copyright , site itcnet.gr and are protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions.

Therefore, none of them may be wholly or partly sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or uploaded, transmitted or distributed in any way for personal gain.

For these reasons the site itcnet.gr may prohibit access to site information to anyone who does not comply with the above .

Disclaimer site itcnet.gr

Under any circumstances, including in the event of negligence, the itcnet.gr site is not responsible for any damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, options and contents of the itcnet.gr site on its own initiative and knowing the terms of the present.

The contents of the itcnet.gr site are provided “as is” without any warranty expressed or implied in any way whatsoever. To the maximum extent permitted by law, the site itcnet.gr disclaims all warranties expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, those which imply merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

“Links” to other sites

The itcnet.gr site does not control the availability, content, privacy policy, quality and completeness of the services of other web sites and pages to which it refers through links, hyperlinks or advertising banners.

Therefore, for any problem that occurs during their visit / use, you should directly contact the respective web sites and pages, which are responsible for providing their services.

The itcnet.gr site shall in no way be construed as endorsing or accepting the content or services of the web sites and pages to which it refers or otherwise links to them.

Applicable law and other conditions

The above terms and conditions of use of the itcnet.gr site, as well as any modification, alteration or alteration thereof, are governed by and supplemented by Greek law, European Union law and the relevant international treaties.

Any provision of the foregoing terms is contrary to law, shall cease to apply and be hereby repealed without prejudice to the validity of the other terms.

This is the total agreement between the itcnet.gr site and the visitor / user of its pages and services and only reserves them. No modification of these terms will be considered and will form part of this Agreement unless it has been formulated in writing and incorporated therein.

Reproduction, reproduction (in whole or in part) of the contents of itcnet.gr is prohibited in any way, photocopying, documenting, printing, recording or otherwise except electronically, without the prior written permission of the publisher. According to Law 2121/1993 and the rules of International Law in force in Greece